DEVELOPER PROFILE

Tawan Properties

Three units are currently listed for sale within Maan Tawan, Tawan Properties' single known project in Bang Tao, with asking prices running from ฿39M to ฿59M — placing this squarely in Phuket's luxury resale tier. The project carries a completed status, meaning buyers are looking at finished, inspectable property rather than off-plan commitments. Tawan Properties' footprint on the site is narrow: one project, no recorded total unit count, and no completion year on file. For investors who prioritise buying into a developer's broader pipeline or diversifying across multiple schemes, that context matters. What the data does support is a clear price anchor — ฿39M entry in one of Phuket's most sought-after coastal corridors — and three discrete units available now.

1

PROJECTS

6

UNITS FOR SALE

฿35M

FROM

BROWSE BY ZONE

Tawan Properties catalog by district

ALL PROJECTS

By Tawan Properties

Hand-picked by developer

Best Tawan Properties projects for you

An expert picks this developer's projects for your budget and goals.

Free consultation

ABOUT THE DEVELOPER

Tawan Propertiesat a glance

Geographic focus

Maan Tawan sits within Bang Tao, a district on Phuket's northwest coast that draws consistent demand from regional buyers based in Singapore, Hong Kong, and further afield. Bang Tao's appeal rests on its combination of long beach frontage, the integrated Laguna resort zone, and a dense supply of high-end dining and leisure infrastructure. A luxury-tier asset here targets a specific buyer profile: capital-preservation-oriented purchasers who value liquidity in an internationally recognised address over headline rental yields.

Build pattern and inventory

With Maan Tawan listed as completed and three units currently available, the transaction here is a resale play, not a development bet. There is no off-plan pipeline visible in the data, no additional projects in delivery, and no recorded total unit count for the scheme. Buyers should approach this accordingly: standard resale due-diligence applies — title search, building permits, snag inspection — rather than the escrow and construction-milestone scrutiny that off-plan purchases demand.

Price positioning

At ฿39M–฿59M, Tawan Properties' available inventory sits firmly at the upper end of the Bang Tao market. This is not a mid-market entry point. Buyers comparing options should benchmark these figures against comparable completed villas and residences in the Laguna corridor.

One thing buyers should know

Tawan Properties represents a single-project, single-district profile. There is no evidence here of a broader development programme, which means concentration risk is real — both geographically and in terms of developer track record. That is not inherently a disqualifier for a completed asset, but it does mean the project should be evaluated on its own merits rather than on developer scale or pipeline credibility.

Editorial draft assisted by AI · Reviewed by Roman, 2026-05-10

FREQUENTLY ASKED

Tawan Propertiesbuyer FAQ

What is the asking price range for units in Maan Tawan?

Available units in Maan Tawan are listed between ฿39M and ฿59M, with ฿39M representing the current entry point. This positions the project in Phuket's luxury tier. All three units on the market are within the same Bang Tao project, so there is no lower-priced alternative within Tawan Properties' known portfolio.

Is Maan Tawan an off-plan purchase or a completed property?

Maan Tawan is recorded as completed. The three units currently for sale are resale listings, not off-plan commitments. Buyers can expect to inspect finished interiors and confirm physical condition before transacting, which removes construction-delivery risk from the equation.

How many projects does Tawan Properties have in Phuket?

Only one project — Maan Tawan in Bang Tao — appears in the available data. There are no additional delivered or upcoming projects on record. Buyers seeking a developer with a multi-project track record or an active pipeline should factor this limited dataset into their assessment.

Why does the Bang Tao location matter for this price tier?

Bang Tao is one of Phuket's most internationally recognised addresses, anchored by the Laguna resort complex and a long stretch of west-coast beach. At ฿39M–฿59M, assets here compete for buyers who prioritise capital preservation and resale liquidity over high-yield short-term rentals. Demand from Singapore and Hong Kong-based buyers has historically kept this corridor's upper-end pricing relatively stable compared with emerging districts further south or east.