PROJECT
Laguna Nammu
Phuket · by Banyan Tree Group

ABOUT THE PROJECT
FROM DEVELOPER
9 units for sale
from ฿99M – ฿126M · Q1 2026
Exact floor plans and prices — ask our manager.
Contact our managerCOMPLEX FEATURES
PAYMENT PLAN
Typical off-plan payment milestones for this project. Confirm exact terms with the agent before reservation.
Get the project's payment schedule and current developer offers from our manager.
Contact our managerNEARBY PLACES
Beaches
- Laguna Beach200 m
- Choeng Thale Beach1.0 km
- Bang Tao Beach1.4 km
Parks
- Buterfly park2.4 km
- Elephant Care Park Nai Dee Phuket3.7 km
Malls & Souks
- Boat Avenue Mall2.5 km
- Porto de Phuket2.7 km
- Blue Tree Phuket4.1 km
Museums
- Napas Art Gallery2.6 km
- The Living Arts Gallery Phuket3.6 km
International Schools
- Yedda Blue Phuket - Bang Tao3.1 km
Iconic Landmarks
- Wat Choeng Thale3.6 km
DEVELOPER

Banyan Tree Group
Banyan Tree Group operates 13 projects across Phuket's northwest coast, with the portfolio overwhelmingly concentrated inside and immediately adjacent to the Laguna Phuket resort estate in Bang Tao, supplemented by a secondary cluster in Surin and a single high-ticket address in Karon. The 374 units currently available for sale span an unusually wide price corridor — from ฿4.7M at the…
View developer profile →SPECIFICATIONS
- Ownership Type
- Freehold
FREQUENTLY ASKED
Laguna Nammu — buyer FAQ
Who develops Laguna Nammu and what is their background?
Laguna Nammu is developed by Banyan Tree Group (SGX: BTH), a Singapore-based hospitality company founded in 1994. The group has operated the 1,000-acre Laguna Phuket resort complex in Cherng Thale since 1992, running the Banyan Tree, Angsana, Cassia and Dhawa hotel brands on the same estate.
What is the ownership structure for villas at Laguna Nammu?
Thai law limits freehold (Chanote) land title to Thai nationals or Thai-registered companies. Foreign buyers at Laguna Nammu typically acquire rights via a 30-year registered leasehold or through a Thai limited company structure. Buyers should confirm which structure applies to each specific unit before contracting.
Where exactly is Laguna Nammu located on Phuket?
Laguna Nammu is situated within the Laguna Phuket estate in Cherng Thale, Thalang district, in the Bang Tao tourist zone. The estate is positioned near Bang Tao Beach, which stretches approximately 8 km along Phuket's west coast. Phuket International Airport is roughly 25 km north, about 25–35 minutes by road.
Is Laguna Nammu part of a hotel-managed rental programme?
As a Banyan Tree Group Residences project within the Laguna Phuket estate, units may be eligible for enrolment in a hotel-managed rental programme that uses Banyan Tree's booking infrastructure. Buyers should request the current programme terms, fee structure, and any mandatory participation requirements directly from the developer.
What resort amenities do owners at Laguna Nammu have access to?
Residents of Laguna Phuket estate projects have access to the shared resort infrastructure, which includes multiple hotel pools, the Angsana Spa, the Laguna Golf Club (18 holes), and dining venues across the Banyan Tree, Angsana, Cassia and Dhawa hotel properties. Specific access rights and fees should be confirmed in the unit sale agreement.
Is there current availability at Laguna Nammu?
Yes — there are currently 9 active listings at Laguna Nammu. Browse the unit tabs (new / assignment / resale) to see live inventory and contact our team for a unit-level breakdown.
What is the price range at Laguna Nammu?
Current listings at Laguna Nammu range from ฿99.0M to ฿126.0M. Entry-level units are typically compact studios or one-bedroom configurations; larger or higher-floor units sit at the upper end.
MORE BY BANYAN TREE GROUP
EXPLORE MORE




















