DEVELOPER PROFILE

Serene Property and Development

Serene Property and Development's two-project Phuket portfolio spans an unusually wide price spectrum — from the mid-market Kathu condominium Plus Condo 2, completed and priced at ฿3.8M–฿7M, to the luxury off-plan Serene Condo Layan in Layan, where units start at ฿28.6M and reach ฿33M. That contrast reflects a developer operating across two distinct buyer segments and two geographically separate markets rather than a concentrated neighbourhood strategy. With eight units currently listed for sale and no completion year confirmed for the Layan project, prospective buyers are working with limited public data — a relevant fact when evaluating commitment of capital at this price tier. The portfolio is small, so this profile stays proportional: the facts below cover what is known, and buyers are encouraged to seek direct verification of build timelines and developer track record before proceeding.

3

PROJECTS

12

UNITS FOR SALE

฿1.9M

FROM

BROWSE BY ZONE

Serene Property and Development catalog by district

ALL PROJECTS

By Serene Property and Development

Hand-picked by developer

Best Serene Property and Development projects for you

An expert picks this developer's projects for your budget and goals.

Free consultation

ABOUT THE DEVELOPER

Serene Property and Developmentat a glance

Geographic focus

The two projects sit in districts with little in common. Bang Tao / Layan is one of Phuket's most sought-after luxury corridors, adjacent to Laguna Phuket and carrying strong rental-yield appeal for international investors. Kathu is an inland district popular with long-stay expats and Thailand-based residents — lower land costs, lower price points, and a different buyer profile entirely.

Project breakdown

Plus Condo 2 (Kathu) is the completed asset in the portfolio, priced at ฿3.8M–฿7M. It sits firmly in the mid-market segment and represents the only delivered stock available. Serene Condo Layan (Bang Tao) is off-plan, with no confirmed completion year in the public record and entry pricing at ฿28.6M — a luxury-tier product targeting a very different buyer.

Inventory and pricing

Eight units are currently listed across both projects. The median entry price of ฿28.6M is anchored almost entirely by the Layan project, making the portfolio's pricing data somewhat skewed for buyers whose interest is the lower-priced Kathu stock.

Honest note for buyers

With no confirmed delivery timeline for Serene Condo Layan and no total unit count disclosed for either project, off-plan buyers face measurable information gaps. Independent legal due diligence on the project's EIA approvals, construction permits, and developer financials is strongly advisable before reserving at the Layan price tier.

Editorial draft assisted by AI · Reviewed by Roman, 2026-05-10

FREQUENTLY ASKED

Serene Property and Developmentbuyer FAQ

What projects does Serene Property and Development have in Phuket?

Two projects are on record: Plus Condo 2 in Kathu, a completed condominium priced at ฿3.8M–฿7M, and Serene Condo Layan in Bang Tao, an off-plan luxury development priced at ฿28.6M–฿33M. No total unit counts have been disclosed for either project.

What is the price range across Serene Property and Development's Phuket portfolio?

The range runs from ฿3.8M at the entry level of Plus Condo 2 up to ฿33M for the top units at Serene Condo Layan. These two projects occupy entirely different market segments, so the overall range is wide rather than indicative of a single positioning strategy.

Is Serene Condo Layan off-plan, and when is it expected to complete?

Yes, Serene Condo Layan is listed as off-plan. No completion year is currently confirmed in the available data. Buyers considering a reservation at the ฿28.6M–฿33M price point should request a confirmed construction schedule and verify permits directly with the developer before committing funds.

Which Serene Property and Development project has ready inventory?

Plus Condo 2 in Kathu carries completed status, meaning it is the only project where buyers can inspect a finished unit before purchase. Eight units in total are currently listed across both projects, though the split between the two is not specified in available records.